Falcon Punch!!! (Short Bus Style)

Poor Matt Hunter, he just couldn’t master the Falcon Punch so they had to put him in the remedial class…

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Posted by StacMaster-S on May 22, 2009 · 12:41 PM 
FAILLAMENOT BADPRETTY GOODAWESOME (258 votes, average: 2.43 out of 5)
F-Zero, FALCON PAAAANCH, Fists of Fury, Head Shot, Lucky Day, Nintendo, Photo Op, Special Attacks, Super Smash Bros

· Leave a comment (29 Comments)


29 Responses to “Falcon Punch!!! (Short Bus Style)”

  1. Deadalive on May 22nd, 2009 4:52 pm

    Can't find da joke

  2. TalkingBidoof on May 22nd, 2009 6:14 pm

    I guarantee you, the only reason this picture has more than two stars is because it's a Falcon Punch "joke".

  3. G1drake on May 22nd, 2009 6:57 pm

    nope, even as short bus, this is not a FALCON PUNCH

  4. Mawaru on May 22nd, 2009 7:13 pm

    Halolz is dying with natural death.. All the material which created this site is by now exploited to its limits (is it?). Nowdays most of the lolz are repetitive and retarded. It's like chewing gum after couple of hours the taste is fading away and away.. until ur left with a sticky piece of blob in your mouth.

  5. Taiho on May 22nd, 2009 7:18 pm

    I find this to be funny only because I know a retarded man who sounds exactly like Captain Falcon.

  6. Shieldman on May 22nd, 2009 8:26 pm

    At first, I srs'd.

    I never lol'd.

  7. BlueChameleon on May 22nd, 2009 9:43 pm

    Out of 10 commenteers, only 2 anonymous (likely the same) know why this is funny.

  8. MrRaccoon on May 22nd, 2009 10:11 pm

    It's more like
    that's the joke I found

  9. hiof on May 23rd, 2009 12:06 am

    omg all you people are fucking retarded this websites not funny anymore

  10. KingofRetards on May 23rd, 2009 12:18 am

    Usually those who ride "the short bus" to school are mentally retarded. Both people look like they would be riding the short bus.
    *END SPOLIERS!!11!1!1!!1*

  11. Happy on May 23rd, 2009 3:50 am

    Well now I know what a short bus is I feel bad for laughing.

  12. Captain Random on May 24th, 2009 5:34 am

    lol, the minute people don't undersatand a joke they blame it on the website's "natural death" to save face. You guys are worse than /b/tards

    BTW, you ARE on the internet, a world-wide collection of knowledge… if you don't get a joke you could always, I dunno, look it up?

  13. RaidenZer0 on May 24th, 2009 9:36 am

    I got the Joke and still gave it a FAIL. It just wasn't funny.

  14. Apes on May 27th, 2009 4:04 am

    I can't get into short bus jokes…namely because I ride one, and there aren't any retarded kids on my particular route. There aren't many on the other routes, either. On the bus I've ridden for the last three years there's me, with autism, my friend who has autism, several students with mild learning disabilities, and a girl with cerebral palsy (She can't walk without crutches). I often think stereotypes are funny, but I'm not too fond of stereotypes about short buses.

  15. Kaiba on May 27th, 2009 8:17 am

    Heh….the guy on the left looks like Ganondorf.

  16. xyxoz on August 15th, 2009 4:47 pm

    Ya know, retarded kids aren't so bad once you get to know them. you just never want to get to know them.

Feel free to leave a comment...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!