E3’s coming, and the hype train is leaving the station.
By Panda in Space

Blog Widget by LinkWithin



Posted by Fred "Trunks" Wood on May 10, 2014 · 3:25 PM 
FAILLAMENOT BADPRETTY GOODAWESOME (11 votes, average: 3.55 out of 5)
Loading...
Categories:
Animated, Playstation, Sony

· Leave a comment (17 Comments)





 

17 Responses to “Nothing Stops the Hype Train”

  1. Jimmy (ケンタ Kenta) on May 10th, 2014 3:52 pm

    The hype train already hit Hoenn with Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire

  2. smashpro1 on May 10th, 2014 3:53 pm

    Sony at E3 last year was a massacre. Just completely destroyed Microsoft.

  3. TomQuoVadis on May 10th, 2014 7:56 pm

    I too measure my hype by the quantifier of miles per hour.

  4. SpaghettiWeegee on May 10th, 2014 9:09 pm

    Why would Kaz Hirai WANT to stop his own hype train?

  5. Scept on May 10th, 2014 10:27 pm

    Sorry Trunks, but Sony's hype train left when XSeed announced Shinovi Versus' localization.

  6. Soul Eater 676 on May 11th, 2014 12:57 am

    Pretty detailed GIF if you ask me.

  7. Randolph Magic Key on May 11th, 2014 5:41 am

    My one wish for E3 this year is that either Nintendo or Atlus or both finally give us some info on Shin Megami Tensei X Fire Emblem.

Feel free to leave a comment...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!